North Hampton
North Hampton Passport Services
Need a passport fast in North Hampton? Skip the 6–8 week wait. We expedite new passports, renewals, and replacements by mail in as few as 3 business days — guaranteed. No appointment, no agency trip.
- ✓ 3-day turnaround, guaranteed in writing
- ✓ Every document reviewed before submission
- ✓ Free FedEx overnight return shipping
The fast way vs. the slow way
Applying at the North Hampton post office or a county acceptance facility means routine processing — often 6 to 8 weeks. The nearest passport agency requires an appointment and a trip into the city. Here's how that compares to expediting by mail with us.
The standard route
- •6–8 weeks routine, or 3–4 weeks "expedited" door-to-door
- •In-person appointment often required
- •No error review — a mistake means a restart
- •Agency same-day visits need a confirmed appointment and travel
Expedited by mail
- ✓As few as 3 business days, guaranteed
- ✓No appointment — done entirely by mail
- ✓We review every document before submission
- ✓Free FedEx overnight return shipping
How to get an expedited passport in North Hampton
Choose & order online
Pick your passport type and speed, then complete our guided smart form. Print your organized application packet.
We review your documents
Our team double-checks your paperwork with you so it's correct before it ever reaches the passport agency.
Overnight it to us
Ship your packet with the prepaid label. We hand-carry it through the agency and return your passport fast.
A registered courier, not a middleman
State Dept. registered
An official Department of State courier since 1999.
3-day guarantee
Guaranteed expedited turnaround, in writing.
Error-proof review
We catch mistakes that cause government rejections.
BBB A+ accredited
25 years of spotless service.
Passport Services in North Hampton, NH
Where to submit your application, get passport photos, and ship your documents. Call ahead to confirm hours and whether an appointment is needed.
Where to apply in North Hampton
There is no acceptance facility in North Hampton itself. These are the closest ones.
- HAMPTON POST OFFICE3.2 mi25 STICKNEY TERRACE, HAMPTON NH 03842By appointmentPhotos on-site
- GREENLAND POST OFFICE3.9 mi609 PORTSMOUTH AVE, GREENLAND NH 03840By appointmentPhotos on-site
- PORTSMOUTH POST OFFICE6.6 mi345 HERITAGE AVE, PORTSMOUTH NH 03801By appointmentPhotos on-site
- EXETER POST OFFICE6.9 mi34 FRONT ST, EXETER NH 03833By appointmentPhotos on-site
- NEWMARKET POST OFFICE8.7 mi126 MAIN STREET, NEWMARKET NH 03857By appointmentPhotos on-site
- KITTERY POST OFFICE9.4 mi10 SHAPLEIGH RD, KITTERY ME 03904By appointmentPhotos on-site
- DURHAM POST OFFICE12 mi2 MADBURY ROAD, DURHAM NH 03824By appointmentPhotos on-site
- MERRIMAC POST OFFICE13 mi79 EAST MAIN ST, MERRIMAC MA 01860By appointmentPhotos on-site
Most acceptance facilities require an appointment. Bring your completed form, proof of citizenship, ID, and a photo.
Where to get passport photos near North Hampton
- HAMPTON POST OFFICE3.2 mi25 STICKNEY TERRACE, HAMPTON NH 03842By appointmentPhotos on-site
- GREENLAND POST OFFICE3.9 mi609 PORTSMOUTH AVE, GREENLAND NH 03840By appointmentPhotos on-site
- PORTSMOUTH POST OFFICE6.6 mi345 HERITAGE AVE, PORTSMOUTH NH 03801By appointmentPhotos on-site
- EXETER POST OFFICE6.9 mi34 FRONT ST, EXETER NH 03833By appointmentPhotos on-site
- NEWMARKET POST OFFICE8.7 mi126 MAIN STREET, NEWMARKET NH 03857By appointmentPhotos on-site
- 321a Lafayette Rd, Hampton NH 03842Photos on-site
- Cvs Pharmacy Greenland4.8 mi1450 Greenland Rd, Greenland NH 03840Photos on-site
- One West Road, Stratham NH 03885Photos on-site
- Cvs Pharmacy Seabrook6.3 mi628 Lafayette Rd, Seabrook NH 03874Photos on-site
- Cvs Pharmacy Portsmouth6.9 mi674 Islington Street, Portsmouth NH 03801Photos on-site
Photo service is not available at every location. Call ahead before you travel.
Where to ship your application from North Hampton
- The Ups Store North HamptonIn North Hampton45 Lafayette Rd, North Hampton NH 03862
North Hampton passport FAQ
An expedited passport is identical to a standard one — it's simply rushed through the government facility so it's completed in days instead of weeks. It's the right choice when you have travel coming up sooner than routine processing allows.
Urgent Passport offers guaranteed expedited processing in as few as 3 business days. The post office's "expedited" service typically still takes 3 to 4 weeks.
Choose your service above and submit your order online. We email your document checklist immediately, review your paperwork with you, and you overnight it to us for expedited processing.
A new passport requires a certified birth certificate and a valid photo ID. A renewal requires your most recent passport, issued within the last 15 years and after age 16. We'll send you the exact checklist for your service.
Most local pharmacies and shipping or print shops offer passport photos in a few minutes — call ahead to confirm. You can also take one at home if it meets the State Department's requirements, which we'll walk you through.
That's exactly what we prevent. We review your paperwork with you over the phone before you ship it, so it arrives correct and avoids the delays a rejection would cause.
Yes. You can track status on our website, and we email updates as your application moves through processing.
Call (800) 573-3738 Monday–Friday, 8am–5:30pm EST, or submit your order anytime at urgentpassport.com.